• 01 Bugge Wesseltoft’s New Conception Of Jazz

    Wednesday

    2

    Nov

    20:00

    2. November
    Bugge Wesseltoft’s New Conception Of Jazz – ed. 2016

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 02 SPUbyJasonMarck

    Wednesday

    2

    Nov

    22:00

    2. November
    Rob Mazurek Sao Paulo Underground

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 03 Nitai Hershkovits

    Wednesday

    2

    Nov

    23:45

    2. November
    Nitai Hershkovits Solo

    More

    Gradska vijećnica, Obala Kulina bana
  • 04 Tatran

    Thursday

    3

    Nov

    18:00

    3. November
    Tatran

    More

    Pozorište mladih, Kulovića 8
  • 05 Marc Ducret

    Thursday

    3

    Nov

    19:15

    3. November
    Marc Ducret Solo

    More

    Pozorište mladih, Kulovića 8
  • 06 Samuel Blaser

    Thursday

    3

    Nov

    19:45

    3. November
    Samuel Blaser Trio

    More

    Pozorište mladih, Kulovića 8
  • 07 Inside Out

    Thursday

    3

    Nov

    20:30

    3. November
    Inside Out

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 08 Taksim Trio

    Thursday

    3

    Nov

    22:00

    3. November
    Taksim Trio

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 09 Matija

    Thursday

    3

    Nov

    23:45

    3. November
    Matija svira Arsena

    More

    Gradska vijećnica, Obala Kulina bana
  • John Zorn

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    John Zorn’s Bagatelles Marathon Sarajevo

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 10 Masada

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Masada – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 11BRIAN MARSELLA TRIO

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Brian Marsella Trio – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 12 GYAN RILEY i JULIAN LAGE

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Julian Lage-Gyan Riley – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 13 NOVA QUARTET

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Nova Quartet – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 14 COURVOISIER i FELDMAN

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Sylvie Courvoisier-Mark Feldman – Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 4 novTRRIGER2

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Trigger – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 19 CRAIG TABORN

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Craig Taborn – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 18 JOHN MEDESKI TRIO

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    John Medeski Trio – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • Erik Frielander-Jay Campbell

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Erik Friedlander-Jay Campbell – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 16 URI CAINE TRIO

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Uri Caine Trio – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 17 IKUE MORI

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Ikue Mori – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 20 ASMODEUS

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    19:00

    4. November
    Asmodeus – John Zorn’s Bagatelles

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 24 Tijana Vignjevic & Belma Alic

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    15:00

    5. November
    Tijana Vignjević & Belma Alić

    More

    Gradska vijećnica, Obala Kulina bana
  • 25 Miroslav Tadic & Merima Kljuco

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    16:00

    5. November
    Miroslav Tadić & Merima Ključo

    More

    Gradska vijećnica, Obala Kulina bana
  • 32CourtoisGreavesNauseef

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    18:00

    5. November
    Courtois-Greaves-Nauseef

    More

    Pozorište mladih, Kulovića 8
  • 27 Eric Vloeimans' Oliver's Cinema

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    19:30

    5. November
    Eric Vloeimans’ Oliver’s Cinema

    More

    Pozorište mladih, Kulovića 8
  • 29 Bojan Z & Nils Wogram

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    21:00

    5. November
    Bojan Z & Nils Wogram

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 28 Julien Lourau i Bojan Z

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    21:40

    5. November
    Julien Lourau & Bojan Z

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 30 Django Bates

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    22:35

    5. November
    Django Bates’ humanCHain

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 26 Terje i Mikellborg

    Saturday

    5

    Nov

    23:55

    5. November
    Terje Rypdal Group + Palle Mikellborg

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • PROGRAM ZA DJECU

    Sunday

    6

    Nov

    11:00

    6. November
    Programs for kids

    More

  • Late Nite Stage
    Late Nite Stage

    More

  • Music Meeting
    Music Meeting

    More

    Bosanski kulturni centar, Branilaca Sarajeva 24
  • 23 RADIONICA Markus Stockhausen

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    12:00

    4. November
    “Silence and Singing”

    More

    Gradska vijećnica, Obala Kulina bana
  • 22 PREDAVANJE DjangoBates

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    15:00

    4. November
    “How Dare You Play Music In A Classroom?”

    More

    Gradska vijećnica, Obala Kulina bana
  • framcesco martinelli

    Friday

    4

    Nov

    16:00

    4. November
    “The Shared Roots of European Jazz”

    More

    Gradska vijećnica, Obala Kulina bana
Program
01 Bugge Wesseltoft’s New Conception Of Jazz

2

Wed

Nov

Bugge Wesseltoft’s New Conception Of Jazz – ed. 2016


More
02 SPUbyJasonMarck

2

Wed

Nov

Rob Mazurek Sao Paulo Underground


More
03 Nitai Hershkovits

2

Wed

Nov

Nitai Hershkovits Solo


More
04 Tatran

3

Thu

Nov

Tatran


More
05 Marc Ducret

3

Thu

Nov

Marc Ducret Solo


More
06 Samuel Blaser

3

Thu

Nov

Samuel Blaser Trio


More
07 Inside Out

3

Thu

Nov

Inside Out


More
08 Taksim Trio

3

Thu

Nov

Taksim Trio


More
09 Matija

3

Thu

Nov

Matija svira Arsena


More
John Zorn

4

Fri

Nov

John Zorn’s Bagatelles Marathon Sarajevo


More
10 Masada

4

Fri

Nov

Masada – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
11BRIAN MARSELLA TRIO

4

Fri

Nov

Brian Marsella Trio – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
12 GYAN RILEY i JULIAN LAGE

4

Fri

Nov

Julian Lage-Gyan Riley – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
13 NOVA QUARTET

4

Fri

Nov

Nova Quartet – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
14 COURVOISIER i FELDMAN

4

Fri

Nov

Sylvie Courvoisier-Mark Feldman – Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
4 novTRRIGER2

4

Fri

Nov

Trigger – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
19 CRAIG TABORN

4

Fri

Nov

Craig Taborn – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
18 JOHN MEDESKI TRIO

4

Fri

Nov

John Medeski Trio – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
Erik Frielander-Jay Campbell

4

Fri

Nov

Erik Friedlander-Jay Campbell – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
16 URI CAINE TRIO

4

Fri

Nov

Uri Caine Trio – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
17 IKUE MORI

4

Fri

Nov

Ikue Mori – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
20 ASMODEUS

4

Fri

Nov

Asmodeus – John Zorn’s Bagatelles


More
24 Tijana Vignjevic & Belma Alic

5

Sat

Nov

Tijana Vignjević & Belma Alić


More
25 Miroslav Tadic & Merima Kljuco

5

Sat

Nov

Miroslav Tadić & Merima Ključo


More
32CourtoisGreavesNauseef

5

Sat

Nov

Courtois-Greaves-Nauseef


More
27 Eric Vloeimans' Oliver's Cinema

5

Sat

Nov

Eric Vloeimans’ Oliver’s Cinema


More
29 Bojan Z & Nils Wogram

5

Sat

Nov

Bojan Z & Nils Wogram


More
28 Julien Lourau i Bojan Z

5

Sat

Nov

Julien Lourau & Bojan Z


More
30 Django Bates

5

Sat

Nov

Django Bates’ humanCHain


More
26 Terje i Mikellborg

5

Sat

Nov

Terje Rypdal Group + Palle Mikellborg


More
PROGRAM ZA DJECU

6

Sun

Nov

Programs for kids


More
Late Nite Stage

Late Nite Stage


More
Music Meeting

Music Meeting


More
23 RADIONICA Markus Stockhausen

4

Fri

Nov

“Silence and Singing”


More
22 PREDAVANJE DjangoBates

4

Fri

Nov

“How Dare You Play Music In A Classroom?”


More
framcesco martinelli

4

Fri

Nov

“The Shared Roots of European Jazz”


More
News
Marc Ribot The Young Philadelphians

The Young Philadelphians: new album and European tour

24. June 2016.


More
John Zorn Markica1

John Zorn on postage stamp

23. June 2016.


More
jazz festival ljubljana

Soon, 57th Jazz Festival Ljubljana

21. June 2016.


More
Dave_Douglas

Dave Douglas & Frank Wöste Quartet – Dada People

20. June 2016.


More